VUELTA - VÍTĚZOVÉ (1935-2018)

 Rok   Jméno vítěze
2019 ???
2018 Simon Yates (Velká Británie - Mitchelton-Scott)
2017 Chris Froome (Velká Británie - Sky)
2016 Nairo Quintana (Kolumbie - Movistar)
2015 Fabio Aru (It. - Astana)
2014 Alberto Contador (Španělsko - Tinkoff-Saxo)
2013 Chris Horner (USA - RadioShack)
2012 Alberto Contador (Španělsko - Tinkoff-Saxo)
2011 Chris Froome (Velká Británie - Sky)
2010 Vincenzo Nibali (Itálie - Liquigas)
2009 Alejandro Valverde (Španělsko - Caisse d'Epargne)
2008 Alberto Contador (Španělsko - Astana)
2007 Děnis Meňšov (Rusko - Rabobank)
2006 Alexandr Vinokurov (Kazachstán - Astana)
2005 Děnis Meňšov (Rusko - Rabobank)
2004 Roberto Heras (Španělsko - Liberty Seguros)
2003 Roberto Heras (Španělsko - US Postal)
2002 Aitor González (Španělsko - Kelme)
2001 Ángel Casero (Španělsko - Festina)
2000 Roberto Heras (Španělsko - Kelme)
1999 Jan Ullrich (Německo - Telekom)
1998 Abraham Olano (Španělsko - Banesto)
1997 Alex Zülle (Švýcarsko - ONCE)
1996 Alex Zülle (Švýcarsko - ONCE)
1995 Laurent Jalabert (Francie - ONCE)
1994 Tony Rominger (Švýcarsko - Mapei)
1993 Tony Rominger (Švýcarsko - Clas-Cajastur)
1992 Tony Rominger (Švýcarsko - Clas-Cajastur)
1991 Melchor Mauri (Španělsko - ONCE)
1990 Marco Giovannetti (Itálie - Seur)
1989 Pedro Delgado (Španělsko - Reynolds-Banesto)
1988 Sean Kelly (Irsko - Kas-Mavic)
1987 Luis Herrera (Kolumbie - Café de Colombia)
1986 Álvaro Pino (Španělsko - Zor - BH)
1985 Pedro Delgado (Španělsko - Orbea-Gin MG)
1984 Éric Caritoux (Francie - Skil-Reydel-SEM-Mavic)
1983 Bernard Hinault (Francie - Renault)
1982 Marino Lejarreta (Španělsko - Teka)
1981 Giovanni Battaglin (Itálie - Inoxpran)
1980 Faustino Ruperez (Španělsko - Zor-Vereco)
1979 Joop Zoetemelk (Nizozemsko - Miko-Mercier-Vivagel)
1978 Bernard Hinault (Francie - Renault)
1977 Freddy Maertens (Belgie - Flandria)
1976 José Pesarrodona (Španělsko - Kas)
1975 Augustin Tamames (Španělsko - Super Ser)
1974 José Manuel Fuente (Španělsko - Kas)
1973 Eddy Merckx (Belgie - Molteni)
1972 José Manuel Fuente (Španělsko - Kas)
1971 Ferdinand Bracke (Belgie -Peugeot)
1970 Luis Ocaña (Španělsko - Bic)
1969 Roger Pingeon (Francie - Peugeot)
1968 Felice Gimondi (Itálie - Salvarani)
1967 Jan Janssen (Nizozemsko - Pelforth-Sauvage)
1966 Francisco Gabica (Španělsko - Kas)
1965 Rolf Wolfshohl (Německo - Mercier)
1964 Raymond Poulidor (Francie - Mercier)
1963 Jacques Anquetil (Francie - St.Raphael)
1962 Rudi Altig (Německo - St.Raphael)
1961 Angelino Soler (Španělsko - Faema)
1960 Franz De Mulder (Belgie - Groene Leeuw)
1959 Antonio Suarez (Španělsko - Licor 43)
1958 Jean Stablinski (Francie - Essor-Leroux)
1957 Jesus Loroño (Španělsko - Gamma)
1956 Angelo Conterno (Itálie - Bianchi)
1955 Jean Dotto (Francie -Vampire-d'Alessandro)
1954 nekonala se
1953 nekonala se
1952 nekonala se
1951 nekonala se
1950 Emilio Rodriguez (Španělsko - Sangalhos)
1949 nekonala se
1948 Bernardo Ruiz (Španělsko - Peugeot-Dunlop)
1947 Edouard Van Dyck (Belgie - Alcyon-Dunlop)
1946 Dalmacio Langarica (Španělsko - Galindo-Cicles Tabay)
1945 Delio Rodriguez (Španělsko)
1944 nekonala se (2. světová válka)
1943 nekonala se (2. světová válka)
1942 Julian Berrendero (Španělsko - Informaciones)
1941 Julian Berrendero (Španělsko)
1940 nekonala se (občanská válka)
1939 nekonala se (občanská válka)
1938 nekonala se (občanská válka)
1937 nekonala se (občanská válka)
1936 Gustaaf Deloor (Belgie)
1935 Gustaaf Deloor (Belgie)

Najdete na iDNES.cz